STATE CHAMPS 2017!

Hello Track Fans!

Welcome to

BCHS TRACK & FIELD!

Head Coach: Tammi Myers
Email Address: tmyers@bchsmt.com
Phone number: School 683-2361 or 683-4701
Cell: 660-1098
 
Assistant/Volunteer Coaches:
  • Tammi Myers - Relays, Hurdles
  • Betty Iverson - Distance Runners
  • Steve Vezina - Jumpers
  • Wendall Griffin - Throwers
  • Rex Whitworth - Sprinters
  • Jason Truman - Pole Vaulters



Reminders:
  • Check out www.athletic.net for the leaders in class A. The results in running events will be from certified (FAT time) meets only. All meets qualify for field events.
  • *select Track & Field
  • *select High School
  • *select Montana
  • *select "A" Performance List
  • Junior parents organize end-of-season banquet May 31st

 


Quick Links 2017 Season

 Track Meet Schedule of Events

  *will be posted as soon as rec'd*
 
Sat April 1-Gene Hughes Invite (V)
     *Location Corvallis
     * SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
     *Depart:  5:30 A.M.
Sat April 1-Sheridan Invite (JV)
     *Location Vigilante Field Dillon
 Thu April 6-Florence/Darby Invite JV
     *CANCELLED 4/4/2017
     *Location: Corvallis
     *Depart:
Sat April 8-Frenchtown Invite (V&JV) 
     * Depart: 5:15 a.m.
Tue April 11-Butte High (V&JV)
      *SCHEDULE OF EVENTS NEW
      *Depart: 12:50 
Sat April 15-Missoula County (V only)
     *CANCELLED (Easter break)
     *SCHEDULE OF EVENTS 
     *Location-Dornblaser Stadium   
     *Depart:  6:00 A.M.
Sat April 22-Gallatin Valley Invite 
     * SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
      *Belgrade High School
      *Depart: 6:45
Tue April 25-Top Ten (must qualify)
      *SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
      *Dornblaser Stadium UofM
      *Note B/G Javelin @Sentinel H.S.
        Start time 2:30 
      *Dismiss: 9:55
      *Depart:   10:15
Congratulations to Top 10 Qualifiers
Kylie Christiansen - Discus/Javelin
Hayle Sundquist - 100/200 
Tylia DeJohn - 100/200
Ladies 400M Relay:
            Kyndall Petersen
            Hayle Sundquist
            Kylie Christiansen
            Tylia DeJohn
Troy Andersen - 100/200
Jamey Richardson - 100/200 
Patrick Griffin - Discus/Javelin
Anders Westman - 110MH/300MH
Cordell McGinley - High Jump
Men's 400M Relay:
               Jamey Richardson
               Troy Andersen
               Carson Hritsco
               Anders Westman 

Sat April 29-Tomich Invitational  
      *Host Butte Central
      *Location Butte East M.S.
      *Depart: 7:30
Sat May 6-Dillon Invite
     * 
May 12-Livingston Friday Night Meet 
      *
      *Dismiss: 
      *Depart: 
       
REMINDER JUNIOR PARENTS ORGANIZE BANQUET SCHEDULED FOR WEDNESDAY May 31st! 
 
WESTERN A Divisional-Corvallis 
Friday/Sat May 19-20
     
      * Dismiss: 
      * Depart: 
 
State "A/C"-Laurel**
Friday/Sat May 26-27
      * 
      *
      *Dismiss Thursday: 
  
**State Track meet venue did change due to track re-surfacing in Missoula unfinished.  MHSA voted to move the State A/C meet to Laurel.
 
 
 
 
 

 

CLOSE